With less than a month until the Victorian election, time is running out for us to secure commitments to improve our train and bus services. We need your help ‚Äď by contacting your local candidates, you can let them know that a commitment to better transport is a vote-winner in our community.

Click on your electorate in the map below to find and contact your candidates.

Click on your electorate

Click on your electorate
Bulleen Warrandyte Evelyn Box Hill Ringwood Croydon Burwood Forest Hill Bayswater Mount Waverley Ferntree Gully Oakleigh Mulgrave Rowville Monbulk Clarinda Keysborough Dandenong Narre Warren North Gembrook

Bulleen

Liberal: Matthew Guy, Contact
Labor: No current candidate
Greens: Chris Kearney, Contact

Email all candidates

Warrandyte

Liberal: Ryan Smith, Contact
Labor: No current candidate
Greens: Ben Ramcharan, Contact

Email all candidates

Evelyn

Liberal: Bridget Vallence, Contact
Labor: Gail Ritchie, Contact
Greens: Brodie Everist, Contact

Email all candidates

Box Hill

Liberal: Robert Clark, Contact
Labor: Paul Hamer, Contact
Greens: Sophia Sun, Contact

Email all candidates

Ringwood

Liberal: Dee Ryall, Contact
Labor: Labor's candidate has recently withdrawn. Another candidate is being selected
Greens: No current candidate

Email all candidates

Croydon

Liberal: Dee Ryall, Contact
Labor: Dustin Halse, Contact
Greens: No current candidate

Email all candidates

Burwood

Liberal: Dee Ryall, Contact
Labor: Will Fowles, Contact
Greens: No current candidate

Email all candidates

Forest Hill

Liberal: Neil Angus, Contact
Labor: Manoj Kumar, Contact
Greens: Naresh Bhalla, Contact

Email all candidates

Bayswater

Liberal: Heidi Victoria, Contact
Labor: Peter Lockwood, Contact
Greens: Asher Cookson, Contact

Email all candidates

Mount Waverley

Liberal: Michael Gidley, Contact
Labor: Matt Fregon, Contact
Greens: Justin McCarthy, Contact

Email all candidates

Ferntree Gully

Liberal: Nick Wakeling, Contact
Labor: Julie Buxton, Contact
Greens: Steve Raymond, Contact

Email all candidates

Oakleigh

Labor: Steve Dimopoulos, Contact
Liberal: Andrew Edmonds, Contact
Greens: No current candidate

Email all candidates

Mulgrave

Labor: Daniel Andrews, Contact
Liberal: Maree Davenport, Contact
Greens: Ovi Rajasinghe, Contact

Email all candidates

Rowville

Liberal: Kim Wells, Contact
Labor: No current candidate
Greens: No current candidate

Email all candidates

Monbulk

Labor: James Merlino, Contact
Liberal: John Schurink, Contact
Greens: Liz Hicks, Contact

Email all candidates

Clarinda

Labor: Men Heang Tak, Contact
Liberal: No current candidate
Greens: Josh Fergeus, Contact

Email all candidates

Keysborough

Labor: Martin Pakula, Contact
Liberal: Darrel Taylor, Contact
Greens: No current candidate

Email all candidates

Dandenong

Labor: Gabrielle Williams, Contact
Liberal: Virosh Perera
Greens: Rhonda Garad, Contact

Email all candidates

Narre Warren North

Labor: Luke Donnellan, Contact
Liberal: Vikki Fitzgerald, Contact
Greens: No current candidate

Email all candidates

Gembrook

Liberal: Brad Battin, Contact
Labor: Michael Galea, Contact
Greens: No current candidate

Email all candidates